DATA PROTECTION
Information provided under the provisions of article 13 of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD)
Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016


Legal basis for the processing of personal data:
The personal data contained in this document were provided by the customer.
The purchase and sale and/or service agreement entered into between the customer and MOLDARTPÓVOA-FÁBRICA DE MOLDURAS E QUADROS DA PÓVOA DE VARZIM, LDA, hereinafter, the company, are the grounds for the collection, use, consultation and processing of data. as the tax obligations imposed on the company.
Purpose of treatment:
The personal data provided to the company are used, consulted and processed by the company for the purpose of billing, administrative management and order processing.
Data retention period
For the purposes described above, the data will be used, consulted and processed by the company as long as the business relationship between the company and the customer is maintained, or until the customer requests the deletion of their data, and, subsequently, they will be kept only for the period of time imposed by public authorities, including tax authorities.
Recipients of personal data:
The entities to whom the data must be communicated by virtue of a legal provision, or at the request of the data subject, and transport companies subcontracted by the company when the customer requests the delivery of the goods by this means, are recipients of the data.
Customer rights:
Customers enjoy, in accordance with the law, the following rights:
a) Right of access to your personal data, as well as its rectification or deletion;
b) Right to limit the processing of your personal data;
c) Right to object to the treatment;
d) Right to portability of personal data;
e) The right to file a complaint with the national data protection authority: NATIONAL DATA PROTECTION COMMISSION, Rua de São Bento, 148, 3°, 1200-821 Lisbon; tel. 21 392 84 00; fax 21 397 68 32; e-mail: geral@cnpd.pt.
Identification and contacts of the person responsible for the processing of personal data:
MOLDARTPÓVOA-FÁBRICA DE MOLDURAS E QUADROS DA PÓVOA DE VARZIM, LDA is responsible for the processing of personal data.
The exercise of the rights referred to in the previous number may be carried out through a request sent to the email address rgpd@moldartpovoa.com, or, by written request delivered to the company's administrative services, against delivery of a receipt.